skip to Main Content

Contact SCA

Springfield Contractors Association
1313 N. Nias
Springfield MO 65802
Phone: 417-862-1313

Click to Email Us

Office Hours:
Monday-Thursday, 8:30am-4:30pm
Friday, 8:30am-Noon

Map to Our Office:

View Larger Map

Below is a list of past scholarship recipients dating back to 1980.

2021
Brandon Lefresne
Jacob Johnson
Jacob Jones
Jordan Coddington
Mason Gideon
Rachel Latham
Randy Hill
Sydney Stark
Tyler Creamer
Tyler Jones

2020
Cameron Hole
Carlos Chan
Cory Williams
Donald R. Madry Jr.
Emma Weaver
Graham Sudduth
Javier Diaz Vicens
Justin Smith
Ryan Sweeney
Sabrina Pavlova

2019
Brady Davis
Bryson Trogdon
Carlos Longoria
Cory Williams
Danielle Muttillo
James Ethan Randolph
Javier Diaz Vicens
Jeremy McCormick
Justin Bearden
Kenneth McElhaney
Nathanial Freeman
Owen Conrath
Tanner Shephard

2018
Andrew Spencer
Connor Kennedy
Frank Tuffour
Haley Houseweartc
Justin Bearden
Nick Turner

2017
Connor Kennedy
Frank Tuffour
Nick Turner
Emily Bozarth
Jimmy Haynes
Brandon Belt
Paul Mika

2016
Theodore Harrison
Dustin Steiro
Abigael Weller
Jean-Claude Davidson
Amber Struemph

2015
Ronald Antonini
Abigael Weller
Chase Ekstam
Sam Maher

2014
Eric Baldwin
Maggie Wilmes
Sergio Lescano
Terry Campbell

2013
Chelsea West
Sergio Lescano
Henry Wendleton

2012
Brandt Frye
Brandon Whitmore
Clint Muzzy
Tim Erhardt

2011
Brady Bond
Thomas Kindle
Daniel Collins
George Drennon

2010
Brady Bond
Justin Thomas
Jake Ryan
Dan Rathe
Jon Bradney

2009
Brady Bond
Jake Ryan
Megan Stotler
Jeff Creamer
Ben Stafford

2008
Jordan Vollers
Nick Gordon
Paul Moody
Tyson Collins
Jeff Creamer
Kristina Ilvonen

2007
Lisa Heiman
Tyson Collins
Kyle Quigley
Alex Moran

2006
Stephen Monsanto
Jeff Sly
Lalima Chemjong
Michelle Ernst
Chris Martin
Matthew Peterson
Robert Stark

2005
Shawn Alexander
Linn Curtis
Aaron Harless
David Wilkins
Jesse Galbraith

2004
Andrew Hatfield
Nick Candice
Christina Seaton
Linn Curtis –JE Dunn
Joel Harris
Nathan Schuh

2003
Andrew Hatfield
Kathy Jackson
Chad Compton
Tim Brake
Kristi Beattie

2002
Doug Fronick
Ross Hanners
Kathy Jackson
Therese Sorg
Tyler Barnard
Adam Pickett

2001
Jared Walker
Doug Fronick
Eric Hambey
Kim VanValkenburgh
Adam Pickett

2000
Clayton Smith
Jared Walker
Angela Ash
Therese Sorg
Michelle Walrath
Theresa English
Jason Hough

1999
Jared Walker
Clayton Smith
Cindy Eickelmann
Louise Clinton
Lana Kramer

1998
David Atkisson
David Clark
Ginger Steely
Jason Ritter
Jill Gunzenhauser
Peggy Webb
Cathy Wells

1997
David Clark
Nathan Rapp
David Atkisson
John Torgerson
Lori Johnson
Diana Santos

1996
Traci Sooter
Dennis Shriver
Steven Ford
Michelle Graham
Angi Sherwood

1995
Chris Oberhansley
Peggy Wissmueller
Steven Ford
Steve L’Hommedieu

1994
Carlton Ball
Chris Oberhansley
Brian Kubick
Larry Powell

1993
John Gibson
Carlton Ball
Matthew Gurley
Bradley Place

1992
Sam Clifton
Debi Richardson
Jennifer Hartwig
Kelsi Hall

1991
Shannon Ransom
Bradley Place
Brent Wolfe

1990
Collene Connor
Buddy Webb
Ryan Mahoney

1989
Gerard Gregg
Andrew Wells

1987

1988

1986
Lynn Williams

1985
Bob Healy

1984
Mike Haley

1983
Curtis Powell

1982
Duane Prewitt

1981
Duane Prewitt

1980
Bobby Fleener
Craig Pyatt

Back To Top