skip to Main Content

Contact SCA

Springfield Contractors Association
1313 N. Nias
Springfield MO 65802
Phone: 417-862-1313

Click to Email Us

Office Hours:
Monday-Thursday, 8:30am-4:30pm
Friday, 8:30am-Noon

Map to Our Office:

View Larger Map

2021 Gen Next Bass Bash Results

Thank you to everyone who participated in this year’s Bass Bash Tournament!

PLACE BOATERS COMPANY #FISH BIG BASS TRASH TOT WT
1 Jimmy Davis Jr

Marti Davis

  5 4.68   15.22
2 Robby Moody

Austin Linton

The Payroll Company 5 3.84   14.26
3 Chris Taft

Ryan Thomassen

Snyder Construction 5   2.51 13.73
4 Jason Meadors

 

  5     13.11
5 Brandon Hill

Wes Hill

Aegis Fire Protection 5     13.05
6 Jeffrey Barrickman

Cole Findley

J & B Construction 5 3.75   12.77
7 Richard Gahm

Marty Matson

Scurlock Industries 5 3.25   12.35
8 Mitchel Anic

Doug Bartels

  5     12.21
9 Tom Buehler

Brian Kunningham

  5     12.12
10 Matt Beckler

Dan Gardener

Carson Mitchell 5     11.85
11 Terry Letterman

Doug Smart

Springfield Ready Mix 5     11.57
12 Jason Rice

Michelle Rice

  5     11.56
13 Josh Busby

Kyle Harrison

Hayden Machinery 4     11.39
14 Doyle Atnip

Matt Penington

Springfield Ready Mix 4     10.54
15 Jerry Hamilton

Marty Oczkus

Scurlock Industries 5     9.89
16 Austin Essick

Mason Moorefield

Service Master Plus 4     9.88
17 Ryan Korzaan

Craig Nablitt

Conco Companies 2 5.29   9.20
18 Greg Hackman

Andy Tunnell

Scurlock Industries 4     9.08
19 Richard Beason

Scott Meyer

AGP 4     9.02
20 Kyle Ezell

Michael Cormier

Freedom Fire Pro 4     8.98
21 Brian Albrecht

Travis Gormley

  4     8.96
22 Justin Hayden

John Escobar

Hayden Machinery 4     8.94
23 Josh Himmelberg

B.J. Sparks

Conco Companies 4     8.5
24 Adam Gautney

Cody Fletcher

  4     8.5
25 Keith Essex

Colton Essex

SJ’s Construction Power 4     8.39
26 Shane Long

James Textor

Advanced Concrete 4     8.36
27 David Calhoun

Richard

Springfield Ready Mix 2 4.87   8.1
28 Tony Taylor

Jason Ramos

Conco Companies 4     7.81
29 Jeff Chronister

Chris Kennon

Ollis Akers Arney 3 3.4   7.76
30 Joe Nothum

Tyler Pollard

Nothum Group Homes 3     7.13
31 Dan Hankinson

Kennia Hakinson

AGP 3     7.1
32 David Rice

Eric Seymour

Darragh Company 3     6.45
33 Darren Beeson

Dave Ewing

Ewing Signal 2     5.06
34 Doug Asher

Seth Sheretz

Ewing Signal 2     4.75
35 Jason Waters

Eugene Robertson

Lee Mechanical 2     4.37
36 Gary Boles

Randy Boles

Conco Companies 2     4.28
37 Chad Odle

Jim Odle

Emery Sapp & Sons 2     3.91
38 Jason Maples

Justin Tennis

United Rentals 1     2.82
39 Jarad Giddens

Kenneth Giddens

Meridian Title Company 1     2.06
40 Rob Edwardss

Jason Leeper

Sho Me Fire 1     1.65
Back To Top